'96 Rankings


2009 LCAHL Playoff Schedule

Round 1

Round 2 Schedule/Results



LCAHL Norris Playoffs

Norris 60
Rochester Rattlers (3-0-1)
Mt. Clemens Wolves (2-0-2)
Livonia Knights (2-1-1 / +4)
Westland Renegades (2-1-1 / +2)
Grand Rapids Griffins (2-2-0)
Birmingham Rangers (1-3-0)
Kensington Valley Renegades (0-2-2)
Farmington Hills Fire (0-3-1)
Norris 61
Orchard Lake Pirates (4-0-0)
Midland Northstars (3-1-0 / +9)
USA Eagles (3-1-0 / +9)
Southfield Warriors (3-1-0 / -1)
Traverse City (0-1-3 / -1)
Port Huron Flags (0-3-1)
St. Clair Shores Saints (0-3-1)
Grosse Pointe Bulldogs (0-3-1)














Date Away Team Score Home Team Score Comments
1/22/09 @ 7:00pm Mt. Clemens 2 KV Renegades 2 -
1/24/09 @ 4:30pm Grand Rapids 3 Livonia 5 -
2/1/09 @ 12:30pm Grand Rapids 2 Westland 4 -
2/3/09 @ 8:00pm Westland 4 Farmington Hills 2 -
2/6/09 @ 8:30pm Farmington Hills 1 Birmingham 2 -
2/10/09 @ 7:00pm Farmington Hills 2 KV Renegades 2 -
2/10/09 @ 8:00pm Mt. Clemens 6 Birmingham 1 -
2/11/09 @ 7:00pm Westland 1 Mt. Clemens 3 -
2/11/09 @ 7:00pm Birmingham 1 Rochester 7 -
2/12/09 @ 7:30pm Rochester 1 Westland 1 -
2/12/09 @ 7:30pm Livonia 6 Farmington Hills 2 -
2/14/09 @ 12:30pm KV Renegades 2 Grand Rapids 4 -
2/14/09 @ 4:30pm Rochester 2 Livonia 0 -
2/15/09 @ 11:00am Birmingham 0 Grand Rapids 4 -
2/15/09 @ 5:00pm KV Renegades 0 Rochester 4 -
2/15/09 @ 5:00pm Livonia 1 Mt. Clemens 1 -
1/17/09 @ 12:30pm Traverse City 4 Midland 5 -
1/17/09 @ 7:00pm Traverse City 3 St. Clair Shores 3 -
1/24/09 @ 2:30pm Midland 7 Southfield 1 -
2/1/09 @ 1:30pm Port Huron 1 Traverse City 1 -
2/1/09 @ 2:30pm Midland 4 Orchard Lake 5 -
2/4/09 @ 7:15pm Orchard Lake 6 Port Huron 2 -
2/4/09 @ 8:30pm St. Clair Shores 2 Southfield 3 -
2/5/09 @ 6:00pm Southfield 5 Grosse Pointe 3 -
2/6/09 @ 7:00pm USA 1 Midland 4 -
2/8/09 @ 1:15pm Grosse Pointe 1 USA 5 -
2/9/09 @ 6:30pm Orchard Lake 6 Grosse Pointe 4 -
2/10/09 @ 7:30pm St. Clair Shores 3 Orchard Lake 5 -
2/11/09 @ 7:15pm Southfield 5 Port Huron 3 -
2/11/09 @ 8:30pm USA 7 St. Clair Shores 0 -
2/12/09 @ 7:00pm Port Huron 0 USA 1 -
2/14/09 @ 3:00pm Grosse Pointe 1 Traverse City 1 -



LCAHL Adams Playoffs

Adams 62
Plymouth Stingrays (4-0-0)
Toledo Cherokee (3-1-0)
Oakland Grizzlies (1-2-1)
Kensington Valley Rebels (0-2-2)
Allen Park Huskies (0-3-1)
Adams 63
Muskegon Chiefs (3-1-0)
Novi Ice Cats (3-1-0)
Trenton Thunder (2-2-0)
Michigan Travelers (1-3-0)
Belle Tire Dearborn (1-3-0)
Adams 64
Lakeland Hawks (2-0-2)
Ann Arbor Wolves (2-1-1)
Troy Sting (2-1-1)
Kentwood Falcons (2-2-0)
Livingston Lightning (0-4-0)
Adams 65
Flint Icelanders (3-1-0)
Cleveland Warriors Gold (3-1-0)
Macomb Mavericks (1-2-1)
Lansing Capitals (1-2-1)
Monroe Ice Hawks (1-3-0)










Date Away Team Score Home Team Score Comments
1/24/09 @ 2:00pm KV Rebels 2 Toledo 7 -
1/25/09 @ 11:30am Toledo 6 Oakland 1 -
1/27/09 @ 7:30pm Plymouth 6 KV Rebels 2 -
1/31/09 @ 12:00pm KV Rebels 3 Allen Park 3 -
2/3/09 @ 7:00pm Allen Park 2 Toledo 3 -
2/3/09 @ 7:30pm Oakland 3 KV Rebels 3 -
2/6/09 @ 6:30pm Toledo 2 Plymouth 3 -
2/6/09 @ 7:00pm Allen Park 1 Oakland 3 -
2/9/09 @ 6:30pm Plymouth 7 Allen Park 1 -
2/11/09 @ 7:30pm Oakland 1 Plymouth 5 -
1/24/09 @ 3:15pm Trenton 4 Muskegon 1 -
1/25/09 @ 1:00pm MI Travelers 0 Muskegon 5 -
1/29/09 @ 7:20pm Belle Tire Dearborn 4 Trenton 1 -
1/31/09 @ 8:00pm Muskegon 4 Belle Tire Dearborn 1 -
2/1/09 @ 5:00pm Muskegon 5 Novi 0 -
2/5/09 @ 7:40pm Novi 5 MI Travelers 2 -
2/8/09 @ 4:45pm Belle Tire Dearborn 1 MI Travelers 2 -
2/11/09 @ 7:30pm Novi 5 Belle Tire Dearborn 2 -
2/13/09 @ 7:30pm Trenton 2 Novi 8 -
2/15/09 @ 6:20pm MI Travelers 3 Trenton 4 -
1/24/09 @ 2:30pm Kentwood 4 Ann Arbor 3 -
2/2/09 @ 7:45pm Ann Arbor 2 Troy 1 -
2/5/09 @ 7:10pm Ann Arbor 4 Lakeland 4 -
2/7/09 @ 3:15pm Livingston 2 Troy 4 -
2/10/09 @ 7:30pm Lakeland 7 Livingston 4 -
2/11/09 @ 7:00pm Livingston 3 Ann Arbor 4 -
2/12/09 @ 7:10pm Troy 3 Lakeland 3 -
2/14/09 @ 11:00am Lakeland 3 Kentwood 2 -
2/14/09 @ 7:30pm Kentwood 4 Livingston 1 -
2/15/09 @ 10:30am Troy 8 Kentwood 4 -
1/24/09 @ 11:30am Flint 3 Cleveland Gold 1 -
1/24/09 @ 5:15pm Cleveland Gold 3 Monroe 2 -
1/25/09 @ 1:30pm Monroe 0 Flint 5 -
1/27/09 @ 6:30pm Flint 4 Lansing 0 -
1/31/09 @ 1:45pm Lansing 7 Monroe 1 -
1/31/09 @ 6:00pm Macomb 4 Flint 2 -
2/8/09 @ 12:30pm Lansing 0 Cleveland Gold 3 -
2/8/09 @ 4:45pm Cleveland Gold 2 Macomb 0 -
2/10/09 @ 7:30pm Macomb 1 Lansing 1 -
2/15/09 @ 12:30pm Monroe 5 Macomb 4 -



LCAHL Patrick Playoffs

Patrick 66
Bay County Blizzard (4-0-0)
Michigan Jaguars (2-2-0)
South Bend Irish Rovers (1-2-1)
West Kent Hawks (1-3-0)
Fraser Falcons (1-2-1)
Patrick 67
Cleveland Warriors Black (4-0-0)
Blue Water Stars (2-1-1)
Jackson Generals (2-2-0)
Woodhaven Leafs (1-3-0)
Findlay Oilers (0-3-1)
Patrick 68
Saginaw Badgers (3-0-0)
Vipers (1-2-0 / +6)
Kalamazoo K-Wings (1-2-0 / -2)
Lapeer Storm (1-2-0 / -4)
Patrick 69
Redford Royals (3-0-0)
Suburban Stars (1-1-1)
Grosse Ile Islanders (1-2-0)
Southgate Stars (0-2-1)










Date Away Team Score Home Team Score Comments
1/25/09 @ 11:10am South Bend 6 Fraser 6 -
1/25/09 @ 4:15pm West Kent 1 MI Jags 5 -
2/1/09 @ 12:15pm West Kent 6 Fraser 4 -
2/7/09 @ 4:30pm MI Jags 7 South Bend 0 -
2/7/09 @ 5:30pm Bay County 3 West Kent 2 -
2/8/09 @ 11:30am South Bend 7 West Kent 6 -
2/8/09 @ 12:30pm Fraser 1 Bay County 6 -
2/12/09 @ 7:30pm Fraser 7 MI Jags 4 -
2/14/09 @ 4:30pm Bay County 7 South Bend 0 -
2/15/09 @ 11:30am MI Jags 3 Bay County 10 -
1/24/09 @ 5:30pm Findlay 4 Jackson 6 -
1/25/09 @ 5:45pm Jackson 1 Blue Water 6 -
1/31/09 @ 2:40pm Jackson 2 Woodhaven 1 -
1/31/09 @ 9:10pm Cleveland Black 3 Woodhaven 0 -
2/1/09 @ 12:00pm Cleveland Black 6 Jackson 3 -
2/1/09 @ 12:00pm Blue Water 2 Findlay 2 -
2/5/09 @ 6:45pm Woodhaven 1 Blue Water 2 -
2/7/09 @ 2:00pm Blue Water 1 Cleveland Black 7 -
2/7/09 @ 7:30pm Findlay 0 Cleveland Black 4 -
2/10/09 @ 7:30pm Woodhaven 6 Findlay 3 -
1/18/09 @ 12:15pm Kalamazoo 3 Lapeer 6
1/24/09 @ 5:15pm Vipers 0 Saginaw 6 -
1/25/09 @ 5:30pm Kalamazoo 4 Vipers 3 -
1/31/09 @ 5:15pm Lapeer 5 Saginaw 7 -
2/1/09 @ 1:00pm Saginaw 6 Kalamazoo 1 -
2/1/09 @ 5:30pm Lapeer 0 Vipers 7 -
1/31/09 @ 11:00am Suburban 6 Grosse Ile 4 -
2/2/09 @ 7:00pm Redford 14 Southgate 7 -
2/4/09 @ 7:00pm Southgate 3 Suburban 3 -
2/5/09 @ 7:00pm Suburban 3 Redford 10 -
2/5/09 @ 7:10pm Southgate 3 Grosse Ile 11 -
2/12/09 @ 7:00pm Grosse Ile 2 Redford 3 -




LCAHL Smythe Playoffs

Smythe 70
Ice Mountain Wolves (4-0-0)
Motor City Chiefs (3-1-0 / +16)
Birmingham Liberty (3-1-0 / +4)
Sylvania Maple Leafs (2-2-0)
Berkley Bears (2-2-0)
Dexter Destroyers (1-3-0)
Chelsea Chiefs (1-3-0)
Motor City Jaguars (0-4-0)


Date Away Team Score Home Team Score Comments
1/21/09 @ 8:00pm Chelsea 3 Berkley 11 -
1/24/09 @ 5:45pm Liberty 5 Dexter 3 -
1/25/09 @ 2:30pm Berkley 1 Sylvania 3 -
1/25/09 @ 3:30pm Liberty 5 Chelsea 0 -
1/27/09 @ 7:30pm Dexter 6 Motor City Jags 2 -
1/29/09 @ 7:00pm Motor City Jags 0 Ice Mountain 7 -
1/31/09 @ 10:45am Motor City Chiefs 12 Chelsea 1 -
1/31/09 @ 7:00pm Sylvania 3 Liberty 6 -
2/1/09 @ 10:00am Sylvania 4 Motor City Chiefs 8 -
2/1/09 @ 3:30pm Ice Mountain 9 Liberty 3 -
2/2/09 @ 8:00pm Dexter 2 Berkley 3 -
2/5/09 @ 7:00pm Berkley 5 Ice Mountain 7 -
2/6/09 @ 7:30pm Ice Mountain 7 Motor City Chiefs 6 -
2/8/09 @ 10:00am Motor City Jags 0 Sylvania 8 -
2/9/09 @ 7:00pm Motor City Chiefs 3 Dexter 1 -
2/10/09 @ 7:30pm Chelsea 5 Motor City Jags 4 -



Ties after Round 1
In games played amongst tied teams (must have equal number of games)
1. Points acquired in those games
2. Plus/minus in those games
3. Goal quotient in those games

If still tied, all games played (in playoffs)
4. Plus/minus in all games
5. Goal quotient in all games

If still tied, follow below
6. Fewest goals allowed applied first to the games amongst the tied teams
7. Fewest goals allowed applied to all games played
8. If the tie still exists, the tiebreakers will be applied to the games played in the following order: 1. 3rd period only, 2. 2nd period only, 3. 1st period only