'96 Rankings


2009 LCAHL Playoff Schedule


LCAHL Norris Playoffs

Teams
Rochester Rattlers
Mt. Clemens Wolves
USA Eagles
Southfield Warriors
Teams
Orchard Lake Pirates
Midland Northstars
Livonia Knights
Westland Renegades








Date Away Team Score Home Team Score Comments
2/21/09 @ 1:00pm Southfield 0 Rochester 6 Quarter-Final #1 - Ice Box
2/21/09 @ 12:45pm USA 1 Mt. Clemens 3 Quarter-Final #2 - Ice Box
2/21/09 @ 1:00pm Livonia 1 Midland 6 Quarter-Final #3 - Ice Box
2/21/09 @ 1:00pm Westland 0 Orchard Lake 5 Quarter-Final #4 - D.I.S.C.
2/21/09 @ 6:45pm Rochester 1 Midland 5 Semi-Final #1 - Ice Box
2/21/09 @ 7:00pm Mt. Clemens 1 Orchard Lake 2 Overtime - Semi-Final #2 - Ice Box
3/8/09 @ 2:15pm Orchard Lake 1 Midland 2 Championship - State Fairgrounds



LCAHL Adams Playoffs

Adams 62
Plymouth Stingrays
Toledo Cherokee
Adams 63
Muskegon Chiefs
Novi Ice Cats
Adams 64
Lakeland Hawks
Ann Arbor Wolves
Adams 65
Flint Icelanders
Cleveland Warriors Gold






Date Away Team Score Home Team Score Comments
2/21/09 @ 11:30pm Novi 4 Plymouth 2 Quarter-Final #1 - Ice Box
2/21/09 @ 11:15pm Toledo 1 Muskegon 3 Quarter-Final #2 - Ice Box
2/21/09 @ 11:30am Cleveland Gold 3 Lakeland 4 Quarter-Final #3 - Ice Box
2/21/09 @ 11:30am Ann Arbor 2 Flint 7 Quarter-Final #4 - D.I.S.C.
2/21/09 @ 5:15pm Flint 1 Novi 4 Semi-Final #1 - Ice Box
2/21/09 @ 5:30pm Lakeland 2 Muskegon 3 Semi-Final #2 - Ice Box
3/8/09 @ 12:30pm Muskegon 3 Novi 2 Championship - State Fairgrounds



LCAHL Patrick Playoffs

Patrick 66
Bay County Blizzard
Michigan Jaguars
Patrick 67
Cleveland Warriors Black
Blue Water Stars
Patrick 68
Saginaw Badgers
Vipers
Patrick 69
Redford Royals
Suburban Stars






Date Away Team Score Home Team Score Comments
2/21/09 @ 10:00am Blue Water 2 Bay County 5 Quarter-Final #1 - Ice Box
2/21/09 @ 9:45pm MI Jags 0 Cleveland Black 6 Quarter-Final #2 - Ice Box
2/21/09 @ 10:00am Suburban 3 Saginaw 9 Quarter-Final #3 - Ice Box
2/21/09 @ 10:00am Vipers 2 Redford 3 Quarter-Final #4 - D.I.S.C.
2/21/09 @ 3:45pm Redford 6 Bay County 7 Overtime - Semi-Final #1 - Ice Box
2/21/09 @ 4:00pm Saginaw 2 Cleveland Black 4 Semi-Final #2 - Ice Box
3/15/09 @ 10:20am Cleveland Black 7 Bay County 4 Championship - D.I.S.C.




LCAHL Smythe Playoffs

Teams
Ice Mountain Wolves
Motor City Chiefs
Birmingham Liberty
Sylvania Maple Leafs


Date Away Team Score Home Team Score Comments
2/21/09 @ 5:30pm Sylvania 2 Ice Mountain 3 Semi-Final #1 - Ice Box
2/21/09 @ 7:00pm Birmingham 2 Motor City 8 Semi-Final #2 - Ice Box
3/8/09 @ 10:45am Motor City 5 Ice Mountain 3 Championship - State Fairgrounds