'96 Rankings


2009 LCAHL Playoff Schedule

Round 1

Round 2 Schedule/Results



LCAHL Norris Playoffs

Norris 75
Rochester Rattlers (2-0-2)
USA Eagles (2-1-1)
Kensington Valley Renegades (2-1-1)
Westland Renegades (1-1-2)
St. Clair Shores Saints (2-2-0)
Kentwood Falcons (1-2-1)
Oakland Jr. Grizzlies (0-3-1)
Norris 76
West Michigan Warriors (3-0-1)
Midland Northstars (3-0-1)
Port Huron Flags (3-1-0)
Mt. Clemens Wolves (3-1-0)
Livonia Knights (2-2-0)
Orchard Lake Pirates (1-3-0)
Farmington Hills Fire (0-4-0)
Trenton Thunder (0-4-0)














Date Away Team Score Home Team Score Comments
1/20/10 @ 7:30pm Kentwood 4 KV Renegades 5 -
1/24/10 @ 1:30pm Oakland 4 Kentwood 4 -
1/27/10 @ 7:00pm USA 1 Oakland 0 -
1/30/10 @ 5:00pm Kentwood 3 Westland 1 -
1/31/10 @ 10:15am Westland 3 USA 3 -
2/4/10 @ 8:30pm Rochester 2 Westland 2 -
2/11/10 @ 7:00pm KV Renegades 1 USA 3 -
2/11/10 @ 8:00pm St. Clair Shores 0 Rochester 2 -
2/12/10 @ 6:30pm Rochester 4 USA 3 -
2/13/10 @ 3:00pm KV Renegades 7 Oakland 6 -
2/14/09 @ 10:30am St. Clair Shores 7 Kentwood 1 -
2/14/10 @ 4:30pm KV Renegades 1 Rochester 1 -
2/15/10 @ 7:30pm Oakland 0 St. Clair Shores 2 -
2/16/10 @ 7:55pm Westland 4 St. Clair Shores 3 -
1/21/10 @ 7:30pm Farmington Hills 1 Livonia 6 -
1/23/10 @ 1:00pm Midland 3 West MI 3 -
1/24/10 @ 12:00pm West MI 3 Livonia 0 -
1/24/10 @ 1:30pm Orchard Lake 5 Midland 6 -
1/24/10 @ 6:30pm West MI 7 Mt. Clemens 3 -
1/30/10 @ 4:00pm Midland 4 Farmington Hills 0 -
1/31/10 @ 9:30am Trenton 2 Port Huron 3 -
2/1/10 @ 7:30pm Orchard Lake 0 Port Huron 3 -
2/1/10 @ 8:10pm Livonia 6 Trenton 1 -
2/6/10 @ 11:30am Port Huron 0 West MI 3 -
2/6/10 @ 12:30pm Trenton 0 Midland 5 -
2/10/10 @ 7:30pm Port Huron 3 Farmington Hills 2 -
2/10/10 @ 8:30pm Livonia 1 Orchard Lake 4 -
2/11/10 @ 7:00pm Mt. Clemens 5 Trenton 4 -
2/13/10 @ 2:30pm Mt. Clemens 4 Orchard Lake 1 -
2/14/10 @ 11:45am Farmington Hills 2 Mt. Clemens 3 -



LCAHL Adams Playoffs

Adams 78
Novi Ice Cats (2-0-2)
Plymouth Stingrays (2-1-1)
Cleveland Warriors Gold (2-1-1)
Monroe Ice Hawks (2-1-1)
Troy Sting (1-1-2)
Macomb Mavericks (1-2-1)
Kensington Valley Rebels (1-3-0)
Bay County Blizzard (1-3-0)
Adams 79
Toledo Cherokee (3-0-1)
Flint Icelanders (3-0-1)
Muskegon Chiefs (2-1-1)
Lakeland Hawks (1-1-2)
PK Warriors (2-2-0)
Cleveland Warriors Black (1-3-0)
Columbus Capitals (1-3-0)
Ann Arbor Wolves (0-3-1)














Date Away Team Score Home Team Score Comments
1/17/10 @ 3:15pm Cleveland Gold 2 KV Rebels 1 -
1/21/10 @ 8:30pm Novi 1 Macomb 1 -
1/23/10 @ 2:45pm Bay County 2 Macomb 3 -
1/24/10 @ 12:15pm Troy 3 Novi 5 -
1/24/10 @ 2:00pm Macomb 1 Cleveland Gold 4 -
1/31/10 @ 12:30pm Plymouth 4 Monroe 3 -
2/1/10 @ 7:00pm KV Rebels 0 Novi 6 -
2/3/10 @ 7:30pm Novi 3 Plymouth 3 -
2/4/10 @ 6:00pm Macomb 2 Monroe 3 -
2/5/10 @ 7:30pm Troy 5 Bay County 4 -
2/6/10 @ 3:15pm Cleveland Gold 2 Troy 2 -
2/7/10 @ 11:30am Plymouth 1 Cleveland Gold 0 -
2/10/10 @ 7:00pm Monroe 4 KV Rebels 2 -
2/11/10 @ 8:00pm KV Rebels 5 Bay County 3 -
2/12/10 @ 6:30pm Bay County 4 Plymouth 3 -
2/13/10 @ 3:00pm Monroe 2 Troy 2 -
1/23/10 @ 12:00pm Lakeland 2 Muskegon 2 -
1/23/10 @ 1:30pm Columbus 1 PK 6 -
1/23/10 @ 2:30pm Cleveland Black 2 Ann Arbor 1 -
1/24/10 @ 11:30am Cleveland Black 0 Muskegon 6 -
1/25/10 @ 8:00pm Ann Arbor 2 Flint 4 -
1/27/10 @ 8:00pm PK 1 Lakeland 3 -
1/28/10 @ 8:30pm Lakeland 4 Ann Arbor 4 -
1/30/10 @ 11:00am Flint 3 Toledo 3 -
1/30/10 @ 4:30pm Muskegon 3 Columbus 1 -
1/31/10 @ 11:10am Ann Arbor 1 Columbus 3 -
1/31/10 @ 1:30pm Muskegon 1 Flint 3 -
2/6/10 @ 1:30pm PK 4 Cleveland Black 2 -
2/7/10 @ 10:00am Toledo 6 Cleveland Black 3 -
2/10/10 @ 7:30pm Flint 7 PK 4 -
2/12/10 @ 1:30pm Columbus 1 Toledo 5 -
2/13/10 @ 1:30pm Toledo 6 Lakeland 0 -



LCAHL Patrick Playoffs

Patrick 81
Lapeer Storm (4-0-0)
Suburban Stars (2-0-2)
Woodhaven Leafs (2-1-1)
Michigan Jaguars (2-1-1)
Birmingham Rangers (2-2-0)
Jackson Generals (2-2-0)
West Kent Hawks (0-2-2)
Grosse Pointe Bulldogs (0-3-1)
Saginaw Badgers (0-3-1)
Patrick 82
Allen Park Huskies (4-0-0)
Michigan Ice Hawks (3-1-0)
Belle Tire South (2-1-1)
Summit Plastics (2-2-0)
Canton Crush (2-2-0)
Redford Royals (1-2-1)
Kalamazoo K-Wings (1-3-0)
Livingston Lightning (0-4-0)














Date Away Team Score Home Team Score Comments
1/22/10 @ 9:30pm Birmingham 5 Jackson 4 -
1/23/10 @ 2:45pm Woodhaven 2 Lapeer 4 -
1/23/10 @ 5:30pm Jackson 4 West Kent 2 -
1/24/10 @ 3:45pm Jackson 2 MI Jags 4 -
1/24/10 @ 5:30pm Suburban 2 West Kent 2 -
1/30/10 @ 4:30pm West Kent 1 Lapeer 3 -
1/31/10 @ 12:00pm Saginaw 0 Jackson 4 -
1/31/10 @ 2:50pm Birmingham 3 Woodhaven 4 -
1/31/10 @ 3:30pm West Kent 2 Grosse Pointe 2 -
2/1/10 @ 8:30pm MI Jags 6 Birmingham 5 -
2/2/10 @ 6:45pm Woodhaven 2 MI Jags 2 -
2/6/10 @ 2:40pm Grosse Pointe 1 Woodhaven 5 -
2/6/10 @ 7:00pm Saginaw 2 Birmingham 7 -
2/7/10 @ 1:20pm Suburban 4 Saginaw 4 -
2/7/10 @ 3:30pm Lapeer 5 Grosse Pointe 2 -
2/9/10 @ 7:00pm MI Jags 4 Suburban 6 -
2/11/10 @ 7:30pm Lapeer 8 Saginaw 0 -
2/11/10 @ 8:00pm Grosse Pointe 4 Suburban 5 -
1/20/10 @ 8:00pm Canton 8 Redford 4 -
1/23/10 @ 6:45pm Canton 3 Kalamazoo 0 -
1/26/10 @ 8:30pm Summit 5 Livingston 0 -
1/30/10 @ 11:00am Kalamazoo 2 Allen Park 4 -
1/31/10 @ 2:00pm Livingston 0 Kalamazoo 1 -
1/31/10 @ 6:00pm Allen Park 3 MI Ice Hawks 2 -
2/3/10 @ 8:00pm Livingston 0 Redford 8 -
2/4/10 @ 8:30pm MI Ice Hawks 4 Livingston 0 -
2/6/10 @ 1:30pm BT South 1 MI Ice Hawks 3 -
2/8/10 @ 6:15pm BT South 3 Summit 2 -
2/9/10 @ 8:30pm Redford 3 Allen Park 5 -
2/11/10 @ 6:15pm Allen Park 3 Summit 0 -
2/11/10 @ 8:30pm Redford 7 BT South 7 -
2/11/10 @ 8:30pm MI Ice Hawks 2 Canton 1 -
2/14/10 @ 1:30pm Kalamazoo 2 BT South 6 -
2/14/10 @ 4:30pm Summit 4 Canton 1 -




LCAHL Smythe Playoffs

Smythe 86
Blue Water Stars (6-0-1)
Sylvania Maple Leafs (5-1-1)
HTHC Bruins (3-2-2)
Dexter Destroyers (3-4-0)
Farmington Hills Vipers (2-3-2)
Motor City Jaguars (1-2-4)
Troy Jaguars (2-4-1)
Chelsea Chiefs (0-6-1)


Date Away Team Score Home Team Score Comments
1/20/10 @ 6:30pm Vipers 5 Chelsea 4 -
1/22/10 @ 8:30pm Troy 5 Dexter 2 -
1/23/10 @ 11:30am Sylvania 2 Vipers 2 -
1/23/10 @ 6:45pm Blue Water 3 Motor City 3 -
1/24/10 @ 12:00pm Motor City 0 Sylvania 4 -
1/24/10 @ 5:45pm Dexter 0 Blue Water 6 -
1/25/10 @ 6:15pm Chelsea 3 Motor City 3 -
1/27/10 @ 6:00pm Dexter 2 Bruins 9 -
1/27/10 @ 7:30pm Troy 0 Sylvania 6 -
1/30/10 @ 11:30am Dexter 2 Vipers 1 -
1/30/10 @ 12:30pm Blue Water 5 Chelsea 1 -
1/31/10 @ 12:00pm Vipers 6 Troy 3 -
1/31/10 @ 12:15pm Motor City 3 Dexter 4 -
1/31/10 @ 1:30pm Sylvania 3 Bruins 1 -
2/1/10 @ 7:45pm Chelsea 1 Troy 6 -
2/2/10 @ 7:00pm Bruins 0 Blue Water 2 -
2/2/10 @ 7:30pm Chelsea 3 Dexter 5 -
2/6/10 @ 11:30am Motor City 0 Vipers 0 -
2/6/10 @ 7:30pm Bruins 9 Chelsea 0 -
2/7/10 @ 11:00am Sylvania 4 Blue Water 7 -
2/7/10 @ 1:30pm Motor City 2 Bruins 2 -
2/8/10 @ 7:45pm Blue Water 6 Troy 1 -
2/9/10 @ 6:45pm Troy 1 Motor City 3 -
2/10/10 @ 7:30pm Chelsea 2 Sylvania 11 -
2/11/10 @ 7:45pm Vipers 1 Blue Water 7 -
2/13/10 @ 11:30am Bruins 4 Vipers 3 -
2/13/10 @ 2:30pm Dexter 1 Sylvania 10 -
2/14/10 @ 1:30pm Troy 4 Bruins 4 -



Ties after Round 1
In games played amongst tied teams (must have equal number of games)
1. Points acquired in those games
2. Plus/minus in those games
3. Goal quotient in those games

If still tied, all games played (in playoffs)
4. Plus/minus in all games
5. Goal quotient in all games

If still tied, follow below
6. Fewest goals allowed applied first to the games amongst the tied teams
7. Fewest goals allowed applied to all games played
8. If the tie still exists, the tiebreakers will be applied to the games played in the following order: 1. 3rd period only, 2. 2nd period only, 3. 1st period only